Sport Business Day

Event Timeslots (16)

Main Stage
-

Grand Opening

Arno Hermans (founder @ Sport eXperience)
Staf Depla(Alderman for Economic Affairs @ Eindhoven Municipality)

Main Stage
-

Startup Interview

interview on stage with:
Pedro Presa (CEO @ MyCujoo.tv)
Joshua Hensley (CEO @ RADRoller)

Main Stage
-

State of the US Sports Industry

John Peters (VP, Business Development @ SFIA)

Main Stage
-

How to make materials smart?

Juan P. Hinestroza (Associate Professor of Fiber Science @ Cornell University USA)
Pauline van Dongen (fashion designer @ Holst Centre)
Patrick Duis (Growth Program Manager 3D printing @ DSM)

Striker Room
-

Data, Robotics & Virtual Reality

Wilco Leenslag (strategy and innovation manager @ KPMG)
Dario Wyss (co-director @ Cybathlon)
Menno Bischops (CTO @ VREE)

PSV Dressing Room
-

Sports Tech World Cup

Rowcus (ger/swi)
GaitUp (swi)
Court Performance (ned/ger)

PSV Dressing Room
-

Sports Tech World Cup

Sportgraphs (pol)
SciSports (ned)
Sportskred (eng)

PSV Dressing Room
-

Starship 2020, dare to develop and perform

Bart Hanegraaff (Athletic Performance Trainer @ KNBSB)

Main Stage
-

Changing the rules of the game

Claudio Tamburrini (Senior Researcher, Centre for Healthcare Ethics @ Stockholm University)

Striker Room
-

Digital running with a human touch

Dorte Vibjerg (Director @ Sparta Running Copenhagen)
Marcel van der Kuil (Co-Founder @ Running Innovation Network Running 20/20)

PSV Dressing Room
-

Sports Tech World Cup

Kinetic Analysis (ned)
Magnes (swi)
Wearable X (swi)
Ockyz (ned)

Main Stage
-

Football Forum

interview on stage with:
Geoff Wilson (Sports Strategist)
Ruud van Elk (Sport Scientist @ PSV Eindhoven)
Filipe Esteves (General Director and Head @ FootballISM)
Tomasz Zahorski (Board Member @ Legia Warsaw)

Striker Room
-

Internationalisation

Ramunas Linartas (Policy Officer in the Sport Unit of Education, Youth, Sport and Culture Directorate General (DG EAC) @ European Commission)
Simon van Ravesteijn (Coordinator Sport en International Business @ RVO)

PSV Dressing Room
-

Sports Tech World Cup

TIQ2Sports (swi)
Wannasport (den)
Arion (ned)
Propeaq (ned)

Main Stage
-

Under the influence of the world’s fastest road race

Geoff Wilson (sports strategist @ Ulster Grand Prix)
Erin Patton (brand architect @ Nike Air Jordan) online

Main Stage
-

Grand Final

winners Sports Tech World Cup afterwards Network drinks